Girls

HonorNameYearSchoolUniversity
Miss GeorgiaOlivia Nelson-Ododa Sr.Winder-Barrow High SchoolUniversity of Connecticut
Metro Player of the YearTory OzmentSr.Buford High SchoolMichigan State University
1st TeamJenna BrownSr.Lovett SchoolStanford University
1st TeamTaylor HosendoveSr.Westlake High SchoolTexas Tech University
1st TeamKaila HubbardSr.Holy Innocents' Episcopal SchoolUniversity of Georgia
1st TeamAmaya RegisterSr.Wesleyan SchoolOld Dominion University
1st TeamVictaria SaxtonSr.Model High SchoolUniversity of South Carolina
2nd TeamMorgan JonesSr.Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High SchoolFlorida State University
2nd TeamAudrey JordanSr.Harrison High SchoolUniversity of Alabama at Birmingham
2nd TeamJewel SmallsSr.McEachern High SchoolUndeclared
2nd TeamJaron StallworthSr.Collins Hill High SchoolMercer University
2nd TeamTaylor SuttonSr.Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolMiddle Tennessee State University
3rd TeamLexii ChatmanSr.Newton High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamDeasia MerrillJr.Villa Rica High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamBrooke MooreSr.Henry County High SchoolAuburn University
3rd TeamAmari RobinsonJr.Douglas County High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamCameron SwartzSr.Fellowship Christian SchoolUniversity of Colorado
Honorable MentionAshlee AustinJr.Northview High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionTaylor BrownSr.Carrollton High SchoolUniversity of Arkansas-Fort Smith
Honorable MentionGenesis BryantSo.Lovejoy High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionJasmine CarsonSr.McEachern High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionBria HarmonJr.Collins Hill High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionJordan IsaacsJr.St. Francis High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionCatherine ShopeSr.North Forsyth High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionTaylor SmithSr.Marietta High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionKennedy SuttleSr.Holy Innocents' Episcopal SchoolUniversity of Pennsylvania
Honorable MentionLaren VanArsdaleSr.Hillgrove High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionHarper VickSr.Harrison High SchoolGeorgia College and State University
Honorable MentionAnastasia WarrenSr.Westlake High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionSutton WestSr.Wesleyan SchoolFurman University
Honorable MentionDevyn WilsonSr.Norcross High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionTaniyah WorthSr.Flowery Branch High SchoolUniversity of Alabama

Boys

HonorNameYearSchoolUniversity
Mr GeorgiaAshton HagansJr.Newton High SchoolUndeclared
Metro Player of the YearLanders Nolley  Sr.Langston Hughes High SchoolVirginia Tech
1st TeamKJ  Buffen Sr.Gainesville High School         Middle Tennessee State University
1st TeamEJ Montgomery Sr.Wheeler High SchoolUndeclared
1st TeamIssac OkoroJr.McEachern High SchoolUndeclared
1st TeamKyle Sturdivant Jr.Norcross High SchoolUndeclared
1st TeamDevin Vassell   Sr.Peachtree Ridge High SchoolFlorida State
2nd TeamTravis AndersonSr.Grayson High SchoolUndeclared
2nd TeamAnthony EdwardsSo.Holy Spirit PrepUndeclared
2nd TeamJaxon EtterJr.Etowah High SchoolUndeclared
2nd TeamJamari SmithSr.Jonesboro High SchoolUndeclared
2nd TeamMarcus Watson   Jr.Buford High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamBrandon BostonSo.Norcross High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamMaurice HarveyJr.Miller Grove High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamAlex JonesSr.Buford High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamDwon OdomSo.St. Francis High SchoolUndeclared
3rd TeamChristian WrightSo.Milton High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionJamir ChaplinJr.Meadowcreek High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionSharife Cooper  So.McEachern High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionJamari DeanSr.Cedar Grove High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionNick EdwardsSr.Grayson High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionAdam FlaglerSr.Duluth High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionKJ JenkinsSr.Creekview High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionAmari KellySr.Meadowcreek High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionTyrin LawrenceJr.Morgan County High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionHunter McIntoshJr.Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionDwight Murray Sr.Pebblebrook High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionMalachi RhodesJr.Eagles Landing Christian AcademyUndeclared
Honorable MentionSpencer RodgersSr.Mountain View High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionJoseph ToppinSr.Norcross High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionDalvin WhiteSr.Norcross High SchoolUndeclared
Honorable MentionAlec WoodardJr.Morgan County High SchoolUndeclared

Coaches

HonorNameSchool
Cremins Boys' Coach of the YearCurtis GilleylenMeadowcreek High School
Cremins Girls' Coach of the YearTiffany JohnsonNewton High School
Pinholster Boys' Coach of the YearDavid EatonGreater Atlanta Christian School
Pinholster Girls' Coach of the YearJan AzarWesleyan School